2A Consulting

2A Consulting

Marketing strategy, storytelling, and project management

Overview

2A Consulting helps businesses solve marketing problems by providing a team of entrepreneurial thinkers, creative storytellers, and project managers. It focuses on planning and strategy, compelling messaging, and delivering measurable results. The product is a collaborative service that guides clients from initial ideas to finished projects, whether it’s redefining messaging, gathering and analyzing data, creating stories, or planning and launching programs. 2A differentiates itself through its hands-on, collaborative approach, fast-moving “A-team” of experts, and ability to connect strategy with execution to drive outcomes. The company’s goal is to turn scribbled thoughts into completed projects and make the client’s business happen through clear storytelling and disciplined delivery.

About 2A Consulting

Simplify's Rating
Why 2A Consulting is rated
C
Rated C on Competitive Edge
Rated C on Growth Potential
Rated C on Differentiation

Industries

Data & Analytics

Consulting

Company Size

51-200

Company Stage

N/A

Total Funding

N/A

Headquarters

Seattle, Washington

Founded

2010

Get referred to 2A Consulting

See people who can refer or advise you

Simplify Jobs

Simplify's Take

What believers are saying

  • 2A published a February 24, 2026 blog on original research, signaling active thought leadership.
  • A 2026 LinkedIn role for a global B2B tech company shows continued hiring demand.
  • Its 2025 AWS roadshow work and 2026 blog updates suggest ongoing tech-sector traction.

What critics are saying

  • 2A Consulting relies heavily on contract work, exposing revenue to client budget cuts and churn.
  • A LinkedIn posting sets September 15, 2026 starts, showing pipeline dependence on single engagements.
  • If Microsoft-style client concentration fades, 2A’s niche agency model loses pricing power.

What makes 2A Consulting unique

  • 2A Consulting specializes in turning technical concepts into persuasive stories for tech marketers.
  • Its embedded consultant model places staff directly inside client teams for hands-on execution.
  • The firm combines messaging, design, research, and project management under one Seattle-based agency.

Help us improve and share your feedback! Did you find this helpful?

Benefits

Hybrid Work Options

Professional Development Budget

Recently Posted Jobs

Sign up to get curated job recommendations

There are no jobs for 2A Consulting right now.

Find jobs on Simplify and start your career today

We update 2A Consulting's jobs every few hours, so check again soon! Browse all jobs →