Full-Time

Restaurant Operations & Training Associate

Growth Kitchen

Growth Kitchen

11-50 employees

Platform boosting restaurants’ delivery sales

No salary listed

Remote in UK

Remote

Travel across the UK is required regularly, with 4–5 kitchen launches per week.

Category
Business & Strategy (1)

Get referred to Growth Kitchen

See people who can refer or advise you

Requirements
  • Experience working in restaurants or professional kitchens is essential.
  • Willingness to travel regularly and manage a fast-moving weekly schedule is required.
  • Ability to train and lead teams encountered on-site is required.
  • Ability to stay highly organised and work independently is required.
  • Interest in progressing into account management or operations is required.
  • Resilience and adaptability under pressure are required.
Responsibilities
  • Travel across the United Kingdom to launch and train new kitchen partners, completing 4–5 launches per week.
  • Train teams on food preparation, presentation, and brand standards.
  • Own launches from planning through go-live.
  • Represent Growth Kitchen on-site.
  • Work closely with Account Managers to hand over high-performing sites.
  • Provide real-time insights to improve kitchen launch processes.

Growth Kitchen partners with existing restaurants to boost their delivery sales by adding a curated portfolio of popular food brands and providing training, digital tools, and analytics. Restaurants can cook and deliver multiple brands through Growth Kitchen without changing their current operations, expanding their menu reach and customer base. The platform works by onboarding restaurants, supplying them with brand licenses, operational guidance, and data insights; fees include a one-time setup, recurring charges, and a percentage of the incremental sales generated through the partnership. Payments are accepted in British pounds via cards or bank transfers. Growth Kitchen differentiates itself by aligning with restaurants to scale delivery without overhead or disruption, offering a tested portfolio of brands, and a data-driven approach to optimize performance and ratings. Its goal is to help restaurants grow delivery volume and revenue in urban markets.

Company Size

11-50

Company Stage

Seed

Total Funding

$4M

Headquarters

London, United Kingdom

Founded

2020

Get referred to Growth Kitchen

See people who can refer or advise you

Simplify Jobs

Simplify's Take

What believers are saying

  • May 2026 reporting shows turnover more than doubled and sales are tracking £30 million.
  • GBK joined in November 2025, adding a national brand with strong consumer recognition.
  • Companies House filings stayed active through July 2026, with fresh share allotments and accounts filed.

What critics are saying

  • Competition from Deliveroo Editions, Uber Eats, and Just Eat compresses pricing and partner economics.
  • Growth depends on restaurant operators executing complex multi-brand kitchens; one food-safety scandal would damage every brand.
  • If 300 sites and £100 million sales miss targets, investor confidence and expansion financing weaken.

What makes Growth Kitchen unique

  • Growth Kitchen runs 150 host kitchens and processed one million annual orders by May 2026.
  • It launches brands across Deliveroo, Uber Eats, and Just Eat without brick-and-mortar expansion.
  • GBK partnership targets 100-plus UK delivery locations within twenty-four months, proving brand distribution strength.

Help us improve and share your feedback! Did you find this helpful?

Benefits

Health Insurance

Stock Options

Paid Vacation

Paid Holidays

Growth & Insights and Company News

Headcount

6 month growth

0%

1 year growth

0%

2 year growth

2%
Big Hospitality
May 6th, 2022
Athenian partnered with Growth Kitchen on Jan 1st 22'.

Greek street food brand The Athenian has entered into a partnership with satellite kitchen network Growth Kitchen that will see up to 10 London delivery kitchens open this year.

Growth Business
Apr 8th, 2022
Maison Sport received financing of $580K in funding on Jan 1st 22'.

Maison Sport, an independent ski and snowboard instructor provider, has raised a further £442,000 in funding.