A

Aarorn Technologies

Managed RPA and intelligent automation services

Overview

Aarorn Technologies is a Guelph, Ontario-based firm that builds and manages automated processes for organizations. It offers Managed RPA as a service and cloud-ready, configurable bots, along with end-to-end development and ongoing maintenance of process automation. The company differentiates itself by acting as a boutique partner that delivers a broad automation stack, including RPA, ML/AI, and Blockchain, with end-to-end delivery and managed services. Its goal is to help organizations automate and optimize business processes to speed digitization, improve efficiency, and support scalable technology adoption.

Work here?Claim your company

About Aarorn Technologies

Simplify's Rating
Why Aarorn Technologies is rated
C-
Rated C on Competitive Edge
Rated C on Growth Potential
Rated D+ on Differentiation

Industries

Data & AnalyticsRobotics & AutomationEnterprise SoftwareAI & Machine Learning

Company Size

11-50

Company Stage

N/A

Total Funding

N/A

Headquarters

Guelph, Canada

Founded

N/A

Get referred to Aarorn Technologies

See people who can refer or advise you

Simplify Jobs

Simplify's Take

What believers are saying

  • Aarorn updated its RPA page on 2026-09-12, showing active product marketing.
  • Its ApplyToJob page listed Data Migration Lead, Full Stack Developer, and Java Developer on 2026-09-11.
  • Contract hiring for Brampton, Toronto, and Kuala Lumpur suggests ongoing client work and cross-border demand.

What critics are saying

  • Tracxn still labels Aarorn unfunded through 2024, and no financing update surfaced by 2026-08-15.
  • Companycheck lists ₹1.20 million open charges against Aarorn Technologies Private Limited, signaling creditor stress.
  • Simplify shows no open jobs on 2026-09-01, risking revenue concentration and a shutdown if contracts slip.

What makes Aarorn Technologies unique

  • Aarorn sells intelligent automation, RPA, and data-migration services across multiple markets.
  • Its 2026 hiring targets Hadoop, Java, telecom, and Salesforce delivery skills.
  • Malaysia operations hold MDEC status granted in 2024, supporting regional enterprise credibility.

Help us improve and share your feedback! Did you find this helpful?

Benefits

  • Hybrid Work Options

Recently Posted Jobs

Sign up to get curated job recommendations

Aarorn Technologies is Hiring for 2 Jobs on Simplify!

Find jobs on Simplify and start your career today

Don't see your dream role? Check out thousands of other roles on Simplify. Browse all jobs