Menasha Corporation

Menasha Corporation

Packaging design, manufacturing, and fulfillment services

Overview

Menasha Packaging Company, LLC operates across North America as a provider of graphic consumer packaging, merchandising solutions, contract packaging and fulfillment services, corrugated packaging, food packaging, and shipping containers. Its operations span design, sales service centers, corrugated and paperboard manufacturing plants, and fulfillment facilities that together enable customers to protect, move, and promote their products from creation to shelf. Distinguishing factors include an integrated network that covers design through production to fulfillment, allowing end-to-end packaging solutions and localized service. The goal is to help customers protect, move, and promote their products more effectively than competitors by delivering coordinated packaging and fulfillment services through a wide North American footprint.

About Menasha Corporation

Simplify's Rating
Why Menasha Corporation is rated
C
Rated C on Competitive Edge
Rated C on Growth Potential
Rated C on Differentiation

Industries

Consumer Goods

Industrial & Manufacturing

Design

Consulting

Gaming

Data & Analytics

Crypto & Web3

Venture Capital

Enterprise Software

Aerospace

Healthcare

Education

Hardware

Real Estate

AI & Machine Learning

Defense

VR & AR

Legal

Financial Services

Entertainment

Robotics & Automation

Consumer Software

Quantitative Finance

Energy

Cybersecurity

Fintech

Social Impact

Automotive & Transportation

Biotechnology

Government & Public Sector

Food & Agriculture

Company Size

1,001-5,000

Company Stage

N/A

Total Funding

N/A

Headquarters

Neenah, Wisconsin

Founded

1849

Get referred to Menasha Corporation

See people who can refer or advise you

Simplify Jobs

Simplify's Take

What believers are saying

  • Better HR leadership supports workforce planning and retention during growth execution.
  • Seashore’s packaging-industry background improves talent practices across operating units.
  • Her business training helps align people strategy with operational performance.

What critics are saying

  • A new corporate CHRO can slow labor planning during the transition.
  • Menasha remains dependent on a narrow executive bench across key functions.
  • Integrating subsidiary HR practices risks compensation and staffing misalignment.

What makes Menasha Corporation unique

  • Menasha named Tina Seashore EVP and CHRO, strengthening corporate HR leadership.
  • Seashore brings Menasha Packaging, Oshkosh, and Bemis-Amcor human-resources experience.
  • Menasha operates corrugated, plastic packaging, and supply-chain services across two businesses.

Help us improve and share your feedback! Did you find this helpful?

Benefits

Professional Development Budget

Company News

Findadistributor.com
Sep 9th, 2024
Seashore Joins Menasha Corp

Menasha Corporation recently named Tina M. Seashore executive vice president and chief human resources officer.

Yahoo Finance
Sep 4th, 2024
Menasha Packaging invests $50m in North American preprint capabilities

In March this year, Menasha Packaging announced a $70m investment to expand its operations in Richmond, Indiana, US.

Lesprom Network
Sep 3rd, 2024
Menasha Packaging invests in new preprint hub in Wisconsin

Menasha Packaging invests in new preprint hub in Wisconsin.

Findadistributor.com
Jun 3rd, 2024
Menasha Named Mega Manufacturer

Menasha Corporation, a sustainable corrugated and reusable plastic packaging manufacturer, has been awarded the Grand Award for Mega Manufacturer of the Year by Wisconsin Manufacturers & Commerce (WMC) in the 35th Annual Wisconsin Manufacturer of the Year (MOTY) Awards.

The Business Journals
Oct 18th, 2023
Wisconsin packaging company to outsource jobs, close a plant and lay off hundreds in Illinois

Menasha Packaging Co., a Neenah-based manufacturer of packaging, display merchandising and signage, is laying off 271 people across several of its Illinois facilities as it outsources some jobs and closes a plant.

Recently Posted Jobs

Sign up to get curated job recommendations

Menasha Corporation is Hiring for 102 Jobs on Simplify!

Find jobs on Simplify and start your career today

Don't see your dream role? Check out thousands of other roles on Simplify. Browse all jobs →