I

Integra Partners

Intermediary linking providers and health plans

.NET Development Lead

Full-TimeUpdated on 10/14/2026
$120k - $120k/yr+ Annual bonus program + 401(k) match
Senior
Remote in USA
RemoteRemote work is limited to the listed states: Arizona, Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Georgia, Idaho, Illinois, Kentucky, Massachusetts, Michigan, North Carolina, Nevada, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, and Washington.
Software EngineeringFull-Stack Engineering

About the job

Requirements
  • Seven or more years of software development experience.
  • Strong development experience in web development using ASP.NET MVC and C#.
  • Strong understanding of functional and object-oriented programming principles.
  • Proficiency with Microsoft Azure SQL Server or other relational databases, with strong SQL Server development experience, including debugging and understanding complex SQL code.
  • Proficiency in CSS, JavaScript, and jQuery; web components knowledge is a plus.
  • Experience using and creating RESTful APIs is a plus.
Responsibilities
  • Lead the design and implementation of scalable, distributed, and cloud-native applications.
  • Define and enforce software engineering standards and best practices.
  • Drive adoption of microservices and event-driven architecture.
  • Develop and maintain high-performance applications using .NET, C#, and ASP.NET Core.
  • Build containerized, cloud-based services using Azure and Kubernetes.
  • Ensure systems are secure, scalable, and resilient.
  • Complete projects on time according to sprint commitments and drive delivery.
  • Manage production issues, resolve them promptly, create hotfixes, and push them to production.
  • Design and optimize complex SQL queries and schemas.
  • Troubleshoot performance bottlenecks and production issues.
  • Mentor engineers, conduct code reviews, break down complex initiatives, and guide execution.
  • Work with stakeholders to translate requirements into solutions.
  • Lead sprint planning and delivery commitments.
  • Support existing applications and build services for the future-state platform.
  • Work across application layers, from the user interface to database schema design.
Desired Qualifications
  • CSS, JavaScript, and jQuery proficiency; web components knowledge is a plus.
  • Experience using and creating RESTful APIs is a plus.

About the company

Integra Partners connects durable medical equipment, prosthetics, orthotics, and supplies providers with health plans to improve access to care. It acts as an intermediary using a network and platform that allows providers, insurers, and members to interact more efficiently, enabling smarter access to DMEPOS services. Revenue comes from service fees charged to providers and health plans for using Integra's network and platform. The company emphasizes compliance with healthcare privacy and security regulations to protect PHI. Unlike general healthcare intermediaries, Integra Partners focuses on the DMEPOS sector and on delivering local quality care through a compliant network, aiming to streamline interactions and improve care delivery.

Company Size

201-500

Company Stage

N/A

Total Funding

N/A

Headquarters

New York City, New York

Founded

2005

Get referred to Integra Partners

See people who can refer or advise you

Simplify Jobs

Simplify's Take

What believers are saying

  • Healthfirst expanded Integra's prior-authorization role across all plans starting June 1, 2026.
  • Independent Health hired Integra for DME network administration across Commercial, Medicare, State Programs.
  • HelixVM partnership launched December 2025, creating faster documentation capture for DMEPOS providers.

What critics are saying

  • Healthfirst shifted all DMEPOS prior authorizations to Integra on June 1, 2026, creating contract dependence.
  • Independent Health noted some DMEPOS suppliers will not join Integra's network on April 1, 2026.
  • Any payer insourcing or vendor switch in 2027 would erase Integra's utilization-management revenue.

What makes Integra Partners unique

  • Integra Partners controls DMEPOS network management across 60 payer lines, per January 2026.
  • Its portal turns prior authorizations into a centralized workflow for plans and suppliers.
  • HelixVM integration links telehealth documentation directly to DMEPOS orders, accelerating reimbursement.

Help us improve and share your feedback! Did you find this helpful?

Benefits

  • Health Insurance
  • Vision Insurance
  • Dental Insurance
  • Life Insurance
  • Disability Insurance
  • Remote Work Options
  • Paid Time Off
  • Paid Parental Leave
  • Sick Time
  • Paid Holidays
  • 401(k) Retirement Plan
  • 401(k) Company Match

Growth & Insights and Company News

Headcount

6 month growth

4%

1 year growth

4%

2 year growth

4%
DealStreetAsia
Feb 26th, 2024
PH-based SME lender ProCredit raises $4m seed round led by Integra Partners

PH-based SME lender ProCredit raises $4m seed round led by Integra Partners.

DealStreetAsia
Jun 22nd, 2023
CleanHub raises $7m co-led by Integra Partners to protect oceans from plastic waste

Singapore-based venture capital firm Integra Partners and the pan-European VC Lakestar have jointly led a $7 million funding round in CleanHub—a waste management startup that prevents plastic waste from entering the oceans.

DealStreetAsia
May 15th, 2023
Singapore-based healthcare platform Elfie raises $4m funding

The funding round was led by venture investor Integra Partners.

DealStreetAsia
Mar 7th, 2023
SG Digest: Integra launches women-focused programme; SDTA partners Innovate UK

Singapore-based venture capital company Integra Partners has collaborated with the United States Agency for International Development (USAID) to launch a woman-focused venture partner programme to promote female participation in angel investing, venture capital, and technology startups.

GEM Edwards Pharmacy
Mar 15th, 2022
Gemcorehealth partners with Integra Partners LLC

GEMCORE teamed up with Integra Partners and shipped pallets of supplies to the WCH Service Bureau, who is coordinating the shipment to Ukraine.