W

Working Solutions

Provides on-demand remote contact center services

Program Performance Specialist

Full-Time
No salary listed
Senior
Remote in USA
RemoteRemote within one of these states: Arkansas, Arizona, Florida, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, North Carolina, Nebraska, Ohio, Tennessee, or Texas.
Business & StrategyBusiness Operations
No H1B Sponsorship
US Citizenship Required

About the job

Requirements
  • Minimum 5 years of contact center operations experience preferred.
  • Minimum 2 years of experience as a business data analyst preferred.
  • Previous experience interpreting and analyzing data, reports, processes, trends, and situations and recommending solutions.
  • Previous experience communicating trends and insights using both verbal and graphical representation.
  • Must be a United States citizen or permanent resident to be considered for full-time employment.
Responsibilities
  • Complete research and training necessary to understand the client's business and program requirements, including performance and quality metrics and expectations.
  • Review top issues and process improvement recommendations and develop tactics and action plans to improve program key performance indicators.
  • Analyze trends and identify deviations and exceptions in customer and program patterns.
  • Investigate root causes and recommend solutions to improve overall program quality and key performance indicators.
  • Recommend ways to improve processes, internal tools, documentation, and technology to improve workflow.
  • Use available tools, including education modules, roundtable sessions, and Vyne updates, to improve processes, quality, key performance indicators, and agent engagement.
  • Participate in internal and client performance and quality meetings.
  • Report, summarize, and present feedback efficiently under tight deadlines.
  • Identify and compare quality-assurance evaluation scores and key performance indicators to find trends and opportunities.
  • Work continuously to ensure clients receive strong results and that all key performance indicators are met or exceeded.
  • Provide results reporting as requested.
Desired Qualifications
  • Minimum 5 years of contact center operations experience.
  • Minimum 2 years of experience as a business data analyst.

About the company

Working Solutions provides on-demand, remote-based contact center outsourcing (BPO) that covers multichannel customer experience, including care, sales support, tech support, and business continuity. It operates with a vast network of over 150,000 independent contractors across the United States and Canada, enabling rapid, scalable teams that act as an extension of a client’s brand. The company blends artificial intelligence with human agents to deliver personalized interactions and can launch programs within weeks, offering 24/7 support and the ability to scale resources by 200-300% to meet demand. Its approach distinguishes it through a large, distributed gig workforce focused on flexibility, resilience, and onshore, same-region delivery, alongside a track record with big clients. The goal is to reduce client overhead and overstaffing while improving customer satisfaction and continuity, even during crises or peak periods.

Company Size

1,001-5,000

Company Stage

N/A

Total Funding

N/A

Headquarters

Plano, Texas

Founded

1996

Get referred to Working Solutions

See people who can refer or advise you

Simplify Jobs

Simplify's Take

What believers are saying

  • Customer Contact Week named Working Solutions a 2026 BPO finalist for the third year.
  • Website touts 87% client cost reductions and 27,000 daily interactions, supporting sales.
  • Open 2026 remote postings show active demand across healthcare, travel, and tax support.

What critics are saying

  • Independent-contractor classification invites misclassification lawsuits and tighter state enforcement by 2026.
  • Jobs page excludes California, New York, Pennsylvania, and Washington, shrinking talent access.
  • Housatonic backed expansion since 2020; weak growth risks margin pressure and eventual sponsor exit.

What makes Working Solutions unique

  • On-demand onshore model uses 150,000+ U.S.-Canada contractors, now still central in 2026.
  • Working Solutions staffs to 15-minute intervals, a rare granularity for BPO buyers.
  • AI-enabled CX pairs automation with human agents for complex, empathy-heavy support.

Help us improve and share your feedback! Did you find this helpful?

Benefits

  • Health Insurance
  • Dental Insurance
  • Vision Insurance
  • Life Insurance
  • Disability Insurance
  • 401(k) Retirement Plan
  • 401(k) Company Match
  • Paid Vacation
  • Paid Holidays
  • Hybrid Work Options

Growth & Insights and Company News

Headcount

6 month growth

21%

1 year growth

21%

2 year growth

21%
Tourism Industry News Online
Oct 14th, 2026
Working Solutions marks 30 years with brand refresh and New Digital Experience.

Working Solutions marks 30 years with brand refresh and New Digital Experience. Working Solutions, a BPO leader in customer experience, marks 30 years with a brand refresh, new digital experience, and deeper industry expertise. Your customers decide what your brand represents, one conversation at a time." - Kim Houlne, founder and CEO of Working Solutions PLANO, TX, UNITED STATES, October 14, 2026 / EINPresswire.com / - Working Solutions, a business process outsourcing (BPO) leader delivering exceptional customer experience (CX) and operational expertise at scale, is celebrating its 30th anniversary this October. The milestone is marked with a brand refresh, a new digital experience, new senior leadership, and expanded offerings in healthcare, senior care, and financial services. In an era of economic uncertainty, CX quality is one of the few things a company can control to sustain its business. CX shapes brand perception and customer retention, and ultimately impacts revenue. "Your customers decide what your brand represents, one conversation at a time," said Kim Houlne, founder and CEO of Working Solutions. A Refreshed Brand and New Digital Experience The anniversary coincides with a company-wide brand refresh, a redesigned website at workingsolutions.com, and proprietary tools, enabled by artificial intelligence (AI), that make it easier to explore the company's services and connect with its team. "We reinvent in place, building on our best. That's how we get smarter and anticipate what's next," said Houlne. Human Expertise Backed by AI-Enabled Technology As AI takes on more routine interactions, Working Solutions advocates for personalized care supported by live agents. "AI has its rightful place, like crunching data," said Houlne. "It accelerates performance and handles routine transactions, but it takes efficiency and empathy, in the right measure, to serve and succeed." Deepening Expertise Where Service Matters Most Working Solutions continues to expand its expertise in healthcare, senior care, and financial services, including a newly developed specialized certification program for senior care that better prepares agents for customers' complex needs. In healthcare, agents role-play difficult benefit-plan calls for fall enrollment. "After all, we're talking about people's lives here," said Houlne. In senior care, they help families find assisted living for loved ones nationwide. "Whatever the need, we customize service to it," she said. Recognized Across the Industry The milestone follows a strong run of industry recognition. Working Solutions was named Business Process Outsourcer of the Year at Customer Contact Week (CCW) in 2025 and was a finalist for the award in 2026. The company was also named a 2026 Global GigCX Peak Leader by GigCXTalent for its vision, secure technology, and ability to rapidly scale high-quality, flexible talent for enterprise customer support. New Marketing Leadership Longtime Chief Marketing Officer Gail Rigler retired after 14 years and has been succeeded by Don Abell, who now leads marketing and is guiding the company's brand into its next chapter. "Technology will keep changing, but customers will always want to be understood. Earning their trust for 30 years is what built our brand equity, and this refresh makes sure the market sees it," said Abell. About Working Solutions Founded in 1996 and based in Plano, Texas, Working Solutions is a woman-owned provider of contact center and business process outsourcing (BPO) services that blends artificial intelligence (AI) and human expertise for prompt, practical customer service and sales. Over its 30-year history, the company has developed a network of more than 1 million independent agents across North America. It serves clients across a wide range of industries, with a growing focus on healthcare, senior care, and financial services. Learn more at workingsolutions.com. Legal Disclaimer: EIN Presswire provides this news content "as is" without warranty of any kind. Tourism Industry News Online do not accept any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information contained in this article. If you have any complaints or copyright issues related to this article, kindly contact the author above.